Sutanuti Apartment in H9W4+8QG, Beniatola, Kolkata, West Bengal 700005, India by Liberty Real Estate Pvt. Ltd. | PropyMart

Sutanuti Apartment - ₹66.4 L – ₹97.6 L. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in H9W4+8QG, Beniatola, Kolkata, West Bengal 700005, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.

About This Project

In Jorabagan, Kolkata, a new residential opportunity is taking shape with Sutanuti Apartment. Developed by Liberty Real Estate Pvt. Ltd., this mixed-use apartment project is currently under construction, offering a selection of 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations. Sutanuti Apartment comprises a total of 8 units, providing an exclusive living environment in the 700005 locality. The available units span an area range of 830 to 1220 sqft, with prices set between ₹66.4 L and ₹97.6 L. Essential amenities are integrated into the project, including 24x7 Security and CCTV Surveillance for resident safety. A dedicated Drinking Water Facility is provided, alongside access to common spaces and the overall project premises. Infrastructure for electric supply, including street lighting, is part of the development. Environmental considerations include the treatment of storm and sullage water, waste disposal systems, and comprehensive water supply arrangements. The project is registered under RERA with the number WBRERA/P/KOL/2025/002298, with possession anticipated by December 28, 2027. Sutanuti Apartment is positioned to cater to those seeking a contemporary living space in the established Jorabagan area.

Location

H9W4+8QG, Beniatola, Kolkata, West Bengal 700005, India

Configurations & Pricing

2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹66.4 L – ₹97.6 L · ₹8000/sqft · Area: 830 – 1220 sqft

Project Details

Apartment · Under Construction · 8 Units · Possession: 2027-12-28 · Launch: 2025-01-13

RERA & Legal

RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/KOL/2025/002298

Amenities

24x7 Security, 24x7 CCTV Surveillance, Drinking Water Facility, Access to common spaces, Access to the Project, Design for electric supply including street lighting, Treatment of storm and sullage water, Waste disposal, Water supply arrangements

Highlights

Residential and Commercial units, Under Construction, RERA Registered, Possession by Dec 2027, Located in Jorabagan, Kolkata.

Developer

Liberty Real Estate Pvt. Ltd.

Project Photos

Sutanuti Apartment in Kolkata — photo 1

More projects in Kolkata

Browse all projects in Kolkata →