SUN GRAND BASUMATI - ₹86.25 Lakh – ₹1.19 Cr. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in 21, 4, Aswini Dutta Rd, Dover Terrace, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.
Sun Grand Basumati represents a premium residential venture strategically positioned at Metropolitan in Kolkata, one of the city's most sought-after localities. This development showcases sophisticated urban planning with a focus on contemporary architecture and superior construction standards. The project offers residents proximity to major business districts, healthcare facilities, and educational institutions while maintaining a serene residential atmosphere. Designed with modern amenities and thoughtful layouts, Sun Grand Basumati caters to discerning homebuyers seeking quality living spaces in an established neighborhood. The development reflects a commitment to sustainable building practices and community-oriented design, making it an ideal choice for families and professionals looking for premium residential options in Kolkata. The project covers a land area of 1277 sq. mtr. with a total built-up area of 2775 sq. mtr.
21, 4, Aswini Dutta Rd, Dover Terrace, Ballygunge, Kolkata, West Bengal 700029, India
2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹86.25 Lakh – ₹1.19 Cr · ₹7500/sqft · Area: 1150 – 1584 sqft
Apartment · Upcoming · 28 Units · 1 Towers · 8 Floors · Possession: 2030-07-18 · Launch: 2025-08-26
RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/KOL/2025/003406
Lift, Power Back Up, Rain Water Harvesting, Security, CCTV Camera, Kids play area, Fire Fighting Equipment, Car Parking, 24X7 Water Supply, Landscaping & Tree Planting, RO Water System
SUN SHAKTI REALTOR LLP