SELENA in 402, Mahisbathan Rd, kishanagar, Mahish Bathan, Sector V, Dhapa, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102 by Value Homes Realtech Private Limited | PropyMart

SELENA - ₹41.31 Lakh – ₹65.12 Lakh. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in 402, Mahisbathan Rd, kishanagar, Mahish Bathan, Sector V, Dhapa, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102. Book site visit on PropyMart.

About This Project

Selena is a 4-storey residential project located in Salt Lake Sector V, Kolkata, West Bengal, developed by Value Homes Realtech Private Limited. It offers 2 and 3 BHK apartments with modern amenities such as an AC Gym and AC Community Hall. The project is currently under construction, comprising a total of 24 units across one tower with two wings, and is expected to be ready for possession by February 2028. It is registered under WBRERA/P/NOR/2025/002698. The project aims to provide budget-friendly living with essential facilities and good connectivity.

Location

402, Mahisbathan Rd, kishanagar, Mahish Bathan, Sector V, Dhapa, Kolkata, West Bengal 700102

Configurations & Pricing

2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹41.31 Lakh – ₹65.12 Lakh · ₹5500/sqft · Area: 751 – 1118 sqft

Project Details

Apartment · Under Construction · 24 Units · 1 Towers · 4 Floors · Possession: 2028-02-16 · Launch: 2025-03-26

RERA & Legal

RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/NOR/2025/002698

Amenities

AC Gym, AC Community Hall, CCTV Cameras, Iron Removal, Lift, Power Backup, 24x7 Water Supply, Closed Car Parking, Fitness Centre / Gym, Maintenance Staff, Visitor Parking, Club House, Security Guard

Highlights

2 & 3 BHK apartments, AC Gym, AC Community Hall, 24 units, G+4 floors, Salt Lake Sector V location.

Developer

Value Homes Realtech Private Limited

Project Photos

SELENA in Kolkata — photo 1

More projects in Kolkata

Browse all projects in Kolkata →