NIRMALA PLAZA - ₹73.2 L – ₹1.24 Cr. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in 54, P K Guha Ln, Modern Park, Arabinda Sarani, Rajbari, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 700028, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.
Nestled at 85 Canal Street, Sreebhumi, Lake Town, Kolkata, NIRMALA PLAZA offers a residential apartment experience from Nirmala Group. This single-tower development features a total of 26 units, available in 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations. The apartments span an area range of 840 to 1430 sqft, with prices from ₹73.2 L to ₹1.24 Cr. Residents at NIRMALA PLAZA will benefit from a comprehensive suite of amenities designed for comfort and convenience. These include a Gymnasium, Power Backup, and 24x7 Security. Recreational facilities feature a Banquet Hall, Temple, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Clubhouse, Garden, Indoor Games, Amphitheater, and a Rooftop Garden. Practical provisions such as a Lift, Parking Space, Water Supply, CCTV Camera, Visitor Parking, and a Fire Fighting Facility are also integrated. The project is Vaastu Compliant and includes Landscaping & Tree Planting, a Waiting Lounge, Yoga / Meditation Area, and a Service Lift. With a Ready to Move status and possession slated for December 31, 2025, NIRMALA PLAZA is registered under RERA with the number WBRERA/P/NOR/2024/001753. This development positions itself as a well-equipped residential offering in the Lake Town locality of Kolkata.
54, P K Guha Ln, Modern Park, Arabinda Sarani, Rajbari, Dum Dum, Kolkata, West Bengal 700028, India
2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹73.2 L – ₹1.24 Cr · ₹8663/sqft · Area: 840 – 1430 sqft
Apartment · Ready to Move · 26 Units · 1 Towers · 8 Floors · Possession: 2025-12-31 · Launch: 2024-07-17
RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/NOR/2024/001753
Gymnasium, Power Backup, 24x7 Security, Banquet Hall, Temple, Landscaping & Tree Planting, Fire Fighting Facility, Lift, Parking Space, Water Supply, CCTV Camera, Visitor Parking, Vaastu Compliant, Kids Play Area, Swimming Pool, Clubhouse, Garden, Indoor Games, Amphitheater, Waiting Lounge, Yoga / Meditation Area, Service Lift, Rooftop Garden
Prime location, modern architectural excellence, G+8 floors, single tower, power backup, CCTV cameras, visitor car parking, 24/7 water supply, lift, fire fighting facility, gymnasium, banquet hall, temple, landscaping & tree planting, kids play area, swimming pool, indoor games, amphitheater, waiting lounge, yoga/meditation area, service lift, rooftop garden.
Nirmala Group