Jan-81 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India by Ganapati Construction Barrackpore | PropyMart

Jan-81 - ₹23.5 Lakh – ₹46.81 Lakh. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in Kolkata, West Bengal, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.

About This Project

In the vibrant locale of Monirampur, Barrackpore, Kolkata, Ganapati Construction Barrackpore presents Jan-81, an under-construction residential apartment project. This single-tower development offers a selection of 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations, designed to cater to diverse living requirements. Jan-81 comprises 20 total units, with areas ranging from 635 to 1045 sqft. The pricing for these apartments falls within the range of ₹23.5 Lakh to ₹46.81 Lakh. Residents will benefit from essential amenities including 24x7 water supply, 24x7 CCTV surveillance, and power backup. The project also provides car parking, a dedicated drinking water facility, and emergency evacuation services. Furthermore, residents will enjoy access to common spaces and general project access, ensuring a well-rounded living environment. The project is registered under RERA with the number WBRERA/P/KOL/2026/004077, providing regulatory assurance. Possession for Jan-81 is scheduled for July 1, 2027. This development offers a contemporary living option in the Barrackpore area, providing a foundation for modern lifestyles.

Location

Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Configurations & Pricing

2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹23.5 Lakh – ₹46.81 Lakh · ₹3700/sqft · Area: 635 – 1045 sqft

Project Details

Apartment · Under Construction · 20 Units · 1 Towers · Possession: 2027-07-01 · Launch: 2026-02-28

RERA & Legal

RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/KOL/2026/004077

Amenities

24X7 Water Supply, 24x7 CCTV Surveillance, Power Backup, Car Parking, Drinking Water Facility, Emergency Evacuation Services, Access to common spaces, Access to the Project, Water supply arrangements

Highlights

RERA Approved; 2 & 3 BHK Apartments; Located in Barrackpore, Kolkata; Possession by March 2029; Essential Amenities.

Developer

Ganapati Construction Barrackpore

More projects in Kolkata

Browse all projects in Kolkata →