EK OMKAR in H9P6+CW8 Girish Park, Vivekananda Rd, Amar Basu Sarani, Manicktala, Azad Hind Bag, Machuabazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700007, India by KCK Promoters Pvt Ltd | PropyMart

EK OMKAR - ₹84.5 Lakh – ₹1.45 Cr. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in H9P6+CW8 Girish Park, Vivekananda Rd, Amar Basu Sarani, Manicktala, Azad Hind Bag, Machuabazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700007, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.

About This Project

KCK Ek Omkar is a residential project in Machuabazar, Kolkata, developed by KCK Promoters Pvt Ltd. Launched in May 2023, the property is currently under construction with an expected completion date of July 2026. It spans approximately 0.28 to 0.29 acres and features 28 thoughtfully designed apartments. The project offers a blend of contemporary living and affordability, nestled in the vibrant locale of Girish Park, Kolkata, near Shri Ramchandra Mandir, providing excellent connectivity to major transportation options.

Location

H9P6+CW8 Girish Park, Vivekananda Rd, Amar Basu Sarani, Manicktala, Azad Hind Bag, Machuabazar, Kolkata, West Bengal 700007, India

Configurations & Pricing

2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹84.5 Lakh – ₹1.45 Cr · ₹10000/sqft · Area: 845 – 1450 sqft

Project Details

Apartment · Under Construction · 28 Units · 1 Towers · 5 Floors · Possession: 2026-07-10 · Launch: 2023-05-30

RERA & Legal

RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/KOL/2023/000143

Amenities

Children's Play Area, Games Area, Landscaped Garden, Open Gym, Security with CCTV, Vaastu Compliant, Power Backup, Fire Sprinklers, Gymnasium, Park, Yoga/Meditation Area, Table Tennis, Private Terrace/Garden, Banquet Hall, Meditation Area, Kids Play Area, Community Hall, Elevator, Water Supply, Car Parking, Jogging Track, Rainwater Harvesting, Sewage Treatment, Maintenance Staff

Highlights

Centrally located, Prime area, Lift facilities, Easy convenient, Built to deliver a dream home in the heart of the city, Vaastu Compliant, 24*7 Security, Landscape Garden, Recreation area, CCTV camera for common area.

Developer

KCK Promoters Pvt Ltd

Project Photos

EK OMKAR in Kolkata — photo 1

More projects in Kolkata

Browse all projects in Kolkata →