CHITRALEKHA APARTMENT in Chitralekha Apartment, 8A, Abinash Chandra Banerjee Ln, near Divine Child Care Unit, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010, India by Omkar Devcon Properties Private Limited | PropyMart

CHITRALEKHA APARTMENT - ₹58.63 L – ₹83.46 L. 2 BHK, 3 BHK available in Chitralekha Apartment, 8A, Abinash Chandra Banerjee Ln, near Divine Child Care Unit, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.

About This Project

Nestled in the Garfa locality of Kolkata, CHITRALEKHA APARTMENT offers residential living in the 700078 PIN code area. Developed by Omkar Devcon Properties Private Limited, this under-construction apartment project comprises a total of 16 units. Prospective residents can choose from 2 BHK and 3 BHK configurations, with area ranges spanning from 902 to 1284 sqft. The pricing for these units is set between ₹58.63 L and ₹83.46 L. CHITRALEKHA APARTMENT provides a selection of amenities designed for contemporary living. These include 24x7 water supply, rain water harvesting, and a gated community with 24x7 security and CCTV surveillance. Further conveniences comprise intercom facilities, full power backup, and lift(s). The project also features internal roads, Vaastu compliant design, and a sewage treatment plant. Environmental considerations are addressed through energy management, landscape garden and tree planting, solid waste management and disposal, storm water drains, street lighting, water conservation, and electrification (transformer, solar energy etc). The project's RERA registration number is WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/001148, with possession anticipated by December 1, 2026. CHITRALEKHA APARTMENT presents a focused residential offering in Garfa.

Location

Chitralekha Apartment, 8A, Abinash Chandra Banerjee Ln, near Divine Child Care Unit, Subhas Sarobar Park, Phoolbagan, Beleghata, Kolkata, West Bengal 700010, India

Configurations & Pricing

2 BHK, 3 BHK · Price: ₹58.63 L – ₹83.46 L · ₹6500/sqft · Area: 902 – 1284 sqft

Project Details

Apartment · Under Construction · 16 Units · Possession: 2026-12-01 · Launch: 2024-03-04

RERA & Legal

RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/KOL/2024/001148

Amenities

24X7 Water Supply, Rain Water Harvesting, Gated Community, 24 X 7 Security, CCTV, Intercom, Full Power Backup, Internal Roads, Vaastu Compliant, Lift(s), Sewage Treatment Plant, Energy management, Landscape Garden and Tree Planting, Solid Waste Management And Disposal, Storm Water Drains, Street Lighting, Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting, Electrification (Transformer, Solar Energy etc)

Highlights

Residential project, 2 & 3 BHK apartments, RERA registered, Under Construction, Possession Dec 2026, Located in Garfa, Kolkata.

Developer

Omkar Devcon Properties Private Limited

More projects in Kolkata

Browse all projects in Kolkata →