THE 96 - ₹87.57 Lakh – ₹1.62 Cr. 3 BHK, 4 BHK available in 1204/A/1, Dakshindari Rd, Ghoshpara, Patipukur, Kolkata, South Dumdum, West Bengal 700048, India. Book site visit on PropyMart.
Nestled on Dakhindari Road in Lake Town, Kolkata, THE 96 offers upcoming residential apartments by Nirmala Group. This single-tower development, located in the 700048 pin code area, features 96 total units. Prospective homeowners can choose from 3 BHK and 4 BHK configurations, with area ranges spanning from 1307 to 1945 sqft. Pricing for these apartments is set between ₹87.57 Lakh and ₹1.62 Cr. Residents will have access to a comprehensive suite of amenities designed for diverse interests. These include a Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Clubhouse, and a Multipurpose Play Court. For outdoor recreation, a Jogging Track, Cycle Track, and Nature Walkway are available. Indoor amenities feature Table Tennis, Carrom, and an Indoor Kids' Play Area. The project also incorporates Vaastu-Compliant Designs, a Green Wall, and an Aromatic Garden. Environmental considerations are addressed with a Sewage Treatment Plant, Organic Waste Convertor, and Drip Irrigation System. Further conveniences include a Community Club, Recreation/Kids Club, Play Area With Swimming Pool, and a Pet friendly zone. The RERA registration number for THE 96 is WBRERA/P/NOR/2026/004101, with possession scheduled for December 31, 2029. THE 96 is positioned as a thoughtfully designed residential offering in Lake Town, Kolkata.
1204/A/1, Dakshindari Rd, Ghoshpara, Patipukur, Kolkata, South Dumdum, West Bengal 700048, India
3 BHK, 4 BHK · Price: ₹87.57 Lakh – ₹1.62 Cr · ₹6700/sqft · Area: 1307 – 1945 sqft
Apartment · Upcoming · 96 Units · 1 Towers · 17 Floors · Possession: 2029-12-31 · Launch: 2026-02-28
RERA Approved · RERA: WBRERA/P/NOR/2026/004101
Swimming Pool, Gymnasium, Clubhouse, Multipurpose Play Court, Jogging Track, Cycle Track, Table Tennis, Carrom, Functional Training, Community Club, Recreation/Kids Club, Play Area With Swimming Pool, Indoor Kids' Play Area, Indoor Games And Activities, Vaastu-Compliant Designs, Nature Walkway, Green Wall, Sewage Treatment Plant, Organic Waste Convertor, Drip Irrigation System, Aromatic Garden, Spacious Garden, Pet friendly zone, Kids' splash pool, Festival Podium
96 exclusive premium residential apartments; Every apartment enjoys three-side open design; Vastu-compliant layout in every apartment; All modern lifestyle amenities for comfort.
Nirmala Group